Wednesday, May 27, 2009

I Think

I have found my cure. Lately, once I feel sad and fed-up with my real life, I'll think of the things that would make me happy. Think of the happy thoughts. I'll absorb myself into my own fantasy world that I've created by my limited imagination (so basically my mind will be wandering around that boundary, neither that far, nor that wild anyway) as for example; will be indulging myself with the fairy-tales-life of going out with the man of my fantasy (already have a list of his characteristics but always meet a failure when it comes to describing how he looks like in detail. I fancy _______ people anyway. Is it wrong to have a fantasy? But girls can always dream as all said. A thing to ponder, hmm.) ; of the nicest treatment that I should be getting; of being rained by gifts that I like by winning a competition or so; of anything that I simply know (but hard to admit) that I am not be getting in the real life of mine. So, that's the cure, basically. By that mean, I can leave all the shit(s) for a moment or two. And throw myself into a favored situation or turn myself into a person (or whatever I like) with important roles to handle. Bukan watak pipih la kiranya, hanya watak utama sahaja. I don't know if it's normal or not and I don't give it a damn. (tapi sebenarnya tiba-tiba rasa macam diri sendiri ada split personality. aiyaiyai.) Like as for now, I am imagining yet assuming myself as a successful writer cum editor (like lalola. pengaruh tv kuat sangat ni.) then change into a billionaire (like Donald Trumph that not only I could buy myself a Mercedes; I could buy the whole world indeed, hutang PTPTN tu apalah sangat kan.) or a princess (in the white gown and the glass shoes)? In my dreams. And dream on. I know. I know. Saja mengada. Oh come on people, just give me a break, will you?
[psstt psstt. sekali ada orang tu baca. eh orang-orang. pastu kena sound seketul pulak. tak,,beberapa ketul sebenarnya. dah gabung semua jadilah cemni. "cubalah mengaji ke,,berzikir ke,,semayang sunat ke." errr *buat tangan macam nasyid sekarang* InsyaAllah,,akan cuba diusahakan : terima kasih ye kamu-kamu.]

9 comments:

nur syafia said...

Ohh thank you:) btw im syafia.dyana's sister. hehehe:D

laki cikgu kimia said...

u know something, imaginations can make pimples grow all over ur face. *berpengalaman

tapi ape yg di imagine kan itu berbeza kot dari imaginasi kamu hahha

SRISUFI said...

Salam..

terima kasih sudi link...saya baru trbaca mesej.

btw..salam persahabatan ye.

SyAhiRah LaLAla said...

nur syafia:
hi syafia. iv linked u. i think u're very talented. jz like ur sister. honestly :)

laki cikgu kimia:
now i knw y do i have pimples. more and more day after day :P
apakah agaknya imaginasi kamu ye chi am? *curious*

srisufi:
salam persahabatan juga :)

turtlegal said...

chill kak shiro..u have the strengths to fight all those things..let the future tell :)

annah said...

hello syiro!

long time not leaving any comments here and now here's my jot;)

sometime, i'll do same as u will but not too far mcm bole jd donald trump or princess, but heyyyy, its fantasy rite?and we happy when do that.kan kannnn!

hey, u duk melaka ke?taming sari jomm.haha!x pun DP.baaanyakkkk coffe houz;p

nak hangout same2 ngn u, mcm xpuas hr tu kejap sgt.nanti i naek shah alam, sure i'll contact u, insyaAllah;)

SyAhiRah LaLAla said...

turtlegal:
thanks darling. for having faith in me :)

annah:
serius annah? bila nak g? i on jek :D nanti syiro mintak number dari moqA,,pstu insyaallah kita blh date kat melaka. pastu annah dtg sh alam kita date lg,,ok? :D

Qasiyh said...

i always wish i am chibi maruko...
and will never grow up...

SyAhiRah LaLAla said...

oh that chibi is notty but yet dia cute. yelah. seronok jadi kanak-kanak kan? buat benda yang annoying pun orang still rasa comel. cuba orang dewasa buat tengok. haha. agak susah jadi orang dewasa ni rupanya. isk. *ratapan hati* :P